search
top

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for May 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1

Band Lessons

Fingers in Motion 2:45 pm to 5:00 pm

Book Club 2:45 pm to 3:30 pm

Lego Club 2:45 pm to 3:30 pm

Boys Sports Club 2:45 pm to 4:00 pm

2

NYS Math Test (Grades 4, 6 & 8) through May 4, 2017

Children’s Choir 2:45 pm to 4:00 pm

3

NYS Math Test (Grades 4, 6 & 8) through May 4, 2017

Progress Reports distributed

PDHP Rap Group (Grade 6 Boys) 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm

4

NYS Math Test (Grades 4, 6 & 8) through May 4, 2017

Fingers in Motion 2:45 pm to 5:00 pm

5

Progress Reports due

Dress Rehearsal – Shrek Musical 9:30 am

Spring Musical – Shrek, the Musical Jr. 7:00 pm

6

First Communions (Grade 2)

Spring Musical – Shrek, the Musical Jr. 7:00 pm

7
8

Band Lessons

Fingers in Motion 2:45 pm to 5:00 pm

Book Club 2:45 pm to 3:30 pm

Boys Sports Club 2:45 pm to 4:00 pm

Cooking Club (Grade 5) 3:00 pm to 4:15 pm

9

May Crowning 10:30 am

Children’s Choir 2:45 pm to 4:00 pm

10

Character Awards – Trustworthy

Media Group 2:45 pm to 4:00 pm

PDHP Rap Group (Grade 6 Boys) 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm

11

Pizza

Open House 9:00 am to 10:30 am

Fingers in Motion 2:45 pm to 5:00 pm

12

Muffins with Mom (Pre-K)

13

First Communions (Grade 2)

14
15

AIS Testing through May 18, 2017

Band Lessons

Tuition Due

Fingers in Motion 2:45 pm to 5:00 pm

Book Club 2:45 pm to 3:30 pm

16

AIS Testing through May 18, 2017

Reading Readiness Testing (Kindergarten) – see schedule sent home with child

Children’s Choir 2:45 pm to 4:00 pm

17

AIS Testing through May 18, 2017

PDHP Rap Group (Grade 6 Boys) 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm

18

AIS Testing through May 18, 2017

Field Trip: Connecticut (Grades 7 & 8)

Reading Readiness Testing (Kindergarten) – see schedule sent home with child

Fingers in Motion 2:45 pm to 5:00 pm

19

Field Trip: Wax Museum (Grade 2)

Field Trip: Rudy’s Bakery (Pre-K)

Dismissal – Faculty Meeting 12:00 pm

Teen Party (Grades 6-8) 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm

20
21

Virtus Class (Spanish) – Advanced Registration Required 2:30 pm

22

Band Lessons

Field Trip: Alley Pond Park (Grades 3 & 4)

Fingers in Motion 2:45 pm to 5:00 pm

Book Club 2:45 pm to 3:30 pm

Boys Sports Club 2:45 pm to 4:00 pm

23

Boosters Due

Children’s Choir 2:45 pm to 4:00 pm

24

Field Trip: Festival of Cultures (Grade 5)

Field Trip: Macbeth at ICC (Grades 7 & 8)

Open House 9:00 am to 10:30 am

Media Group 2:45 pm to 4:00 pm

25

Ascension Thursday – School Open

Booster Drawing

Parish/School Mass – All Welcome (Upper Church) 8:30 am

Fingers in Motion 2:45 pm to 5:00 pm

26

NYS Science Performance Test (Grade 4) – Gym

27
28
29

Memorial Day – School Closed

30

Children’s Choir 2:45 pm to 4:00 pm

31

Spring Concert (Band) 7:00 pm

1

Field Trip: Green Meadows Farm (Grades 3 & 4)

Fingers in Motion 2:45 pm to 5:00 pm

2

NYS Science Performance Test (Grade 8) – Gym

International Food Festival (Grade 8)

Character Awards – Hopeful

3
+ Export Month's Events

Calendar subject to change without notice.
Our following month’s calendar becomes final by the 20th of the current month.

top